PVP chassis Spare parts 2023

1009   Chassis (Frame) model 2017

for tandem motor ( PVP, Rotax, FPE, BRC, DEA, VM)        

 1010 Chassis (Frame) model 2017

 For single cylinder and V-type Motor 

1011 Front corner for chassis L-H
1012 Front corner for chassis R-H
 

1025 Front bumper model 2009

Front bumper kit complete part no. 6048, photo click here 

1026 Tube for nose cone adjustment 

1027 Adjust screw for nose cone

1028 Rocker arm for nose cone adjustment

 

  

1030 Pedal right

1034 Pedal to brake right & left

1036 Pedal left

1037 Pedal left to brake

1041 U-part to brake pedal

p1050.jpg (2435 bytes)

1050 Bolt M8 with tube

 

p1061.jpg (2752 bytes)

1061 Plate 2,5x20x57

p1065.jpg (1873 bytes)

1065 Bolt M6/6/10x40

p1066.jpg (2201 bytes)

1066 Bolt M6/6/10x48

p1070.jpg (2243 bytes)

U-part 1070

p1077.jpg (1469 bytes)

1077 Bushing 6,5/10x6

 

p1081.jpg (3994 bytes)

1081 T-part 20x295x474 

For mastercylinder no. 2040

1082 T-part 20x295x474 for master cylinder 2041

1092 Spindle house right side, to new caliper

 

1102 Spindle house left side, to new caliper

p1130.jpg (3284 bytes)1130 Short support tube, right side and left side
p1140.jpg (3509 bytes)1140 Long support tube, right side
p1145.jpg (2946 bytes)1145 Long support tube, left side
1154.jpg (5257 bytes)  

1154 Rack and pinion steering complete

1166 Steering column 20/25x470

p1170.jpg (4473 bytes)

1170 Steering wheel hub

1171 Steering wheel hub for hand clutch, with cable

1175 Hand clutch handle, fit to no. 1170

 

p1182.jpg (4724 bytes)

1182 Steering holder upright

 

1190 Gear lever right hand

1191 Gear lever left hand

1195 Side bumper right side

1196 Side bumper left side, 

1197 Bushing 

p1201.jpg (4411 bytes)

 1201 Motor mount front all type of tandem motor on chassis model 2005 or older

p1203.jpg (4037 bytes)

1203 Motor mount front Rotax 257, Gas Gas & Honda CR 250

1207 Motor mount Yamaha TZ V-type. You need this front motor mount to 1264 rear motor mount. 

 

1208 Motor mount for all type of tandem 

motors on chassis model 2006 or later.

 

p1212.jpg (1899 bytes)

1212 Bushing 10,1/14/25x22

p1213.jpg (1913 bytes)

1213 Bushing 10,1/14/25x23, for Honda CR 250

 

1223 Support tube right hand side, for chassis model 2006>

1224 Support tube left hand side, for chassis model 2006>

1248   Tube 22 with tube 8 for air

1254 Ramification to water

1260 Motor mount rear

 for Rotax 256, FPE, DEA and BRC

1261 Motor mount rear 

for Gas Gas

1262 Motor mount rear

 for PVP 251

 

 

 

1264 New motor mount rear 

for Yamaha TZ

1266 New motor mount rear 

for Honda CR 250

1274 Seat mount front model 2006>

 

1275 Seat bracket 20x90  with tube

 

 

 

p1280.jpg (2753 bytes)  1276 Chain adjust rod M10x84,  1279 Chain adjust rod M10x70,

 1280 Chain adjust rod M10x58,  1282 Chain adjust rod M10x42,

                                                                Yamaha  TZ:      Gas Gas.       Honda CR

with short axle setting on chassis 05xx:          1280                 1282            1282

with long axle setting on chassis 05xx:           1279                 1280            1280

with short axle setting on chassis 06xx:          1279                 1280            1280

with long axle setting on chassis 06xx:           1276                 1279            1279

p1281.jpg (3884 bytes)

Chain adjuster for tandem motor.

1278 Chain adjust rod M10x167, For chassis 06xx and up to day

1281 Chain adjust rod M10x151, For chassis 05xx and before

p1284.jpg (4922 bytes)

1284 Chain adjust house to bearing 3057

1285 Left bracket to wing 3x20x65

p1286.jpg (4368 bytes)

1286 Right bracket to wing 3x20x114

1294 Bracket under exhaust cradle

1295 Bracket for rear exhaust

1297 Bracket for rear exhaust,  kart from 2009 and up to date. 

1298 Bracket for rear exhaust, kart from 2008 and older.

1317 Rear bumper 2010 CIK regulations  for radiator type 4069 & 4068

 

1320 Rear seat mount 

1323 Rear seat mount for all type of PVP kart

 

1330.jpg (4307 bytes) 1330 Front axle 25
1334.jpg (5001 bytes) 1334 Rack 15x238
1336.jpg (4058 bytes) 1336 Pinion for steering 40t.
1340.jpg (4212 bytes)

  1341 rear axle 35/36x1000

Sprocket to rear axle

  1427=27t.  1428=28t.  1429=29t.  1430=30t.  1430=30t. 1431=31t.  1432=32t. 1433=33t.

 

1450.jpg (1558 bytes)   Key:

1442=5x6x38 for Sprocket hub

1450=4x6x60 for Front axle

1452=4x6x79 For Rear axle 1000mm. long.

1454=4x6x84 for brake disc hub

 

1499.jpg (3821 bytes)

1499 Heel support right side

1500.jpg (3536 bytes)

1500 Heel support left side

1501.jpg (2453 bytes)

1501 Spacer between bearings 25/32x36

15021.jpg (2714 bytes) Spacer to front axle:

1502=25/32x40 1503=25/32x10 1504=25/32x15

1505.jpg (3718 bytes)

1505 Ring to steering 70x13

1510 Bracket to bobble (front faring) front one

1512 Bracket to bobble right side
  1514 Bracket to bobble left side
 

1520 Nose cone adjusting tube with handle       

 

1521 Bracket to hold adjusting tube 1520, together with rubber bushing 1644

 

1522.jpg (3253 bytes)

Track rod: 1522=12x128 left side 1523=12x240 right side

 

 

1528 Bracket for fuel pump

1530.JPG (5811 bytes)

1530  Aluminium tank 18 litre

1544 Bracket front left side10x30x173 for Yamaha TZ 2000 >

1545 Bracket front right side 9x38x154 R/H for Yamaha 2000 >

1549 Bracket 6x92x198 rear, right and left side Yamaha TZ 2000 >

1561 Gear lever rod 12x380 for chassis 1994 to 2005 

1562 Gear lever rod 12x400 for chassis 2006 >

1576 Alum. plate for radiator 4068

1577 Alum. plate for radiator 4069

 

1580.jpg (4806 bytes)

 1580 Sprocket hub 36/70x38

   
  1586 Bracket to rear calliper 6x40x188
  1587 Bracket to rear calliper 6x30x226
15881.jpg (2274 bytes) 1588 Tube 16x74,9   1590 Tube 16x71,9   1589 Tube 14x12

1594 Tube to rear brake system 14x150

1595 Bracket to rear brake system

1600.jpg (1734 bytes) Spacer for rear axle

1600  35x12,8

1601  35x6,4

1607.jpg (1767 bytes) Spacer for steel house to rear axle bearing 

1607  10/20x6,6

1608  10/20x7,0

  1602 Pin 8/M8x48,  1604 Pin 8/M8x68,  1605 Pin 8/M8x42,  1606 Pin 8/M8x39,  
 

 

 1609 Tube 20/22x620 From side radiator to 4066 Rear radiator ( Small size)
    1610 Tube 20/22x580
    1611 Tube  20/22x230
   1612 Tube 20/22x280
     1613 Tube  20/22x500
     1614 Tube 20/22x620
1615 Tube 20/22x330
1624.jpg (1992 bytes)   1624 Bracket front on rear wing Kopi af 1625.jpg (2096 bytes) 1625 Bracket rear on rear wing

 

1630 Rubber bush 8/24,5x24x5

1631 Rubber bush 8/23,5x19

1632 Rubber bush 10/24,5x24,5

1633 Rubber bush 6,5/15,5x27

1634 Rubber bush 6,6/15,5x52

1636 Rubber bush 16/24x17

1650   20x20 with M6

1655.jpg (3971 bytes)

1655 Rubber pod for steering

1660.jpg (2007 bytes)  1660 Rubber washer 10/20x3,5 1661.jpg (1415 bytes) 1661 Rubber washer 6/20x2
 

1671-B  Floor tray in black

1682-B  Nose cone in black

1682-R  Nose cone in red

1682-Y  Nose cone in yellow

1692-B Bobble in Black
1692-Y Bobble in Yellow
1722-B Side pod right side in Black
1722-Y Side pod right side in Yellow
1724-B Side pod right side in Black
1724-Y Side pod right side in Yellow
1735-B Side pod left side in Black
1735-W Side pod left side in White
1735-Y Side pod left side in Yellow

 

 
1758 Seat  Large
1759 Seat X-Large
1762-B Wing profile in Black
1762-R Wing profile in Red
1762-Y  Wing profile in Yellow
   
1781-R Inside plate under wing in Red 385x335
1782-B Inside plate under wing in Black, new 385x365
1782-Y Inside plate under wing in Yellow, new 385x365
1801-W Outside plate to wing White 300x300
   
1802-Y Outside plate to wing Yellow 495x365
   
1803-W Number plate in White 300x300
 
1821-R U-plate (lower wing) in Red
1822-B U-plate (lower wing) in Black
1822-Y U-plate (lower wing) in Yellow
1824-B Scope for rear radiator 4069
1835 Brake pads 11mm.
1838 Spacer 1 mm. thick
1839 Spacer 2 mm. thick
1853 Caliper R/H side 
1854 Caliper L/H side 
1855 Caliper center rear
1856 Caliper R/H side 
1857 Caliper L/H side 
1858 Caliper center rear
 
Made for 1853,1854 and 1855
1863 Piston 34,5x20 Steel
Made for 1856,1857 and 1858
1864 Piston 34,5x27 Steel
1871 Square ring 34x2,94x3,2
 
   
1875 O-ring 34,65x1,78
1880 Spring 5x60
1881 Spring 5x30
1882 Spring 1,2x108
1890 Bleed nipple M6
1990 Union Straight
1991 Angel fitting
1992 T-fitting with tread in side
1993 T-fitting with tread in center
2000 Brake hose
2015 Brake disc 164x5
2030 Brake disc hub 36/60x25
 
2041 Master cylinder
 
2048 Repair kit for master cylinder
2049 Repair kit for master cylinder
2052 0.5 litter Mobil Brake fluid Dot 5.1
2054 0,25 litter Castrol disc fluid Dot 4.0
2055 1,0 litter Castrol disc fluid Dot 4.0

 

2061 Front wheel hub
2071 Rear wheel hub
2082 Alum. wheel 6"  120 mm. wide
2083 Alum. wheel 6"  120 mm. with 2 valve
2094 Alum. wheel 6"  150 mm. with safety bolts
2095 Alum. wheel 6"  200 mm. with safety bolts

 

3039 Bearing 6004 2 RS 
3040 Bearing 6005 2 RS 
3050 Bearing for steering
3055 Bearing U007 35/62
 
   
3057 Bearing U007 36/62
3058 House to 3055
3060 Washer 35/52x1
 
   
3066 Bushing 15/17x25
3070 Ball joint 10/26x14 (Asahi)
3080 Rod end M8/8
3081 Rod end 8/M8 left hand
3090 Rod end M10/10
3091 Rod end 10/M10 left hand
3092 Rod end M10/10 (Asahi)
3096 Nylon 12x24x36
3097 Nylon plate 112x50x0,5
3098 Nylon plate 96x50x0,5
3099 Nylon plate 96x28x0,5
4005 Nylon 8/16.9x26 for rear bumper
4006 Nylon 10.1/16/26x25 for Rotax 257
4007 Nylon 10.1/17/26x25 for Honda 250 CR
 
4008 Handle to brake adjust
4009 Gear knob
4011 adjustable pressure relief valve
4012 Fuel pump
4015 Pressure gauge 0-0.6 bar.
4016 Fitting strait 
4018 Fitting to 4015
4019 T-part for petrol
4020 Steering wheel 300
 
4022 Transmax Axle 75W/90 gear oil
4023 Castrol XR77
4024 Pro chain spray 500 ml

 

 
4030 Air box Alum. with filter
 
4033 Filter to air box 4030
4036 Petrol filter
4040 R-clip 2.0
4041 R-clip 3.0
4048 PVC plate 2x100x492
4051 Link for split sprocket
 
   
 
4058 EK-Chain 138 link
4059 Link for 4058
4065 Chain gauge 2x50x560
 
 
   
 
 
4070 Rear radiator 350x630x26
4078 Petrol hose 6/10 mm.
4079 Tube with pressure cap
4080 Pressure cap 0,9 bar
 
   
4081 Tube with Pressure cap 
4083 T-tube to coaling system
348 T-part over motor
4090 4 to 1 fitting 6.0 mm.
4091 Fitting to 4090
4092 Hose clamp 11 mm..
4093 Hose clamp 13 mm.
4095 Hose clamp 11-17 mm
4097 Hose clamp 19-28 mm.
 
4106 Fitting M5x6.0
4108 Fitting 1/8x5.0
4110 Fitting 1/8x6.0
4111 Fitting 1/8x6.0
4112 Fitting 1/8x5.0
4120 Tube 6.0x120
4121 Tube 6.0x180
4122 Tube 6.0x220

4132 Accelerator 1.2x2000
4133 Clutch cable 1.9x2000
 

 

4169 O-Ring for exhaust bracket 107.32x5.34
4172 Pipe with bend 16
4176 Pipe bend 22
 
   
4600 PVP Flag 1x1.5 meter
4611 PVP Cap

6048-6070

6048 Front bumper kit

 

6072 Front exhaust pipe PVP 252
6073 Rear exhaust pipe PVP 252
6081 PVP Silencer 88,4 x 384
6084 Silencer wool 33x58 cm.
   
6085   Bracket for exhaust
6086 Alum. cradles 
9601 Exhaust spring 56 mm.
9602 Exhaust spring 70 mm.